Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

The visit to the Tres Cantos Town Hall portals is done anonymously. Only in order to access any of the web services that have specific management or procedures, users must provide the personal data essential for the provision of the requested service.

The data collected will be incorporated and processed in the treatment activity "Promotion of Commerce", responsibility of the Department of Economic Development and Employment of the City of Tres Cantos based at Plaza del Ayuntamiento No. 1, 28760 Tres Cantos (Madrid) , 91 2938000, with the purpose of promoting and stimulating the commercial activity of Tres Cantos , and before whom the affected persons may exercise their rights in the manner indicated in the additional information.

The data is collected in order to develop activities for the promotion and dynamization of commercial activity in the municipality of Tres Cantos, for campaigns, promotional actions, contests, recreational and educational activities, information and training activities, granting aid and grants.

The data provided will be kept for the time necessary for the purpose described. They will not be used to make automated decisions.

The processing of the data is based on the legitimate interest of the person in charge of executing the powers attributed to the Department of Economic Development and Employment in terms of promoting commercial activity in the city of Tres Cantos.

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation on whether or not personal data concerning them is being processed. Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.

Notice of protection of personal data

In compliance with the duty of information of the General Data Protection Regulation and Organic Law 3/2018 , of December 5, on Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights, in relation to the personal data that you have provided or may provide members or staff of this City Council or its corporation on a voluntary basis to carry out a communication, procedure or management We inform you that the person responsible for the treatment is the City of Tres Cantos or Department in which this responsibility has been delegated with address in Tres Cantos, Plaza del Ayuntamiento s / n CP 28760. The purposes and legitimacy for the processing of data, as well as conservation time can be consulted in our Privacy Policy at https://www.trescantos.es/rgpd.

If you need more information about the processing of personal data, you can request it by contacting dpd@trescantos.es

As an interested party, you have the rights to access, rectify and delete the data, request their portability, and if applicable, oppose the treatment and request its limitation, which you can exercise by email at dpd@trescantos.es

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case they will only be kept for the exercise or defense of claims. Also for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. The data controller will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

Likewise, the interested parties have the right to withdraw the consent granted, in which case it will be effective from the moment they request it, without having retroactive effects, and the right to claim before the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.